7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(44 reviews)
67
Viewed - 962 Add Review

Company name:

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company Number:

8408282

Registered office address:



47 MARYLEBONE LANE

LONDON

W1U 2NT
ENGLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

85590 - Other education n.e.c.


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

18.02.2013

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 28.02.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.11.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 18.02.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 04.03.2021

Previous Company Name:

C T CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


8408282

Description:

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 18.02.2013 under the companies house number 8408282.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08408282

    Filing history for 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED (08408282) People for 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED (08408282) Charges for 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED (08408282) Insolvency for 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED (08408282) More for 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED (08408282) Registered office address 47 Marylebone Lane, London, England, W1U 2NT . Company status Active Company type Private limited Company Incorporated on …

7 Connections Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/08408282-7-connections-limited

    7 Connections Limited is an active company incorporated on 18 February 2013 with the registered office located in London, Greater London. 7 Connections Limited has been running for 7 years. There is currently 1 active director and 1 active secretary according to the …

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08408282/officers

    7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

7 Connections Limited in London, W1U 2NT - Bizdb

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/7-connections-limited-08408282/

    This 7 Connections Limited business has been operating on the market for at least 7 years, as its been founded in 2013. Registered with number 08408282, 7 Connections was set up as a Private Limited Company located in 47 Marylebone Lane, London W1U 2NT. Established as C T Capital Partners, the firm used the name until Wednesday 20th February 2013, at which point it got changed to 7 ...

7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/08408282-7-connections-limited

    7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED. Learn more about 7 CONNECTIONS LIMITED. Check the companys details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors. UK - England - Greater London - City of Westminster - Marylebone High Street - Marylebone High Street - W1U 2. Info; Accounts; Returns ; Mortgages; Company documents; Company directors and board members; …

Limit number of HTTP connections from a ... - Stack Overflow

    https://stackoverflow.com/questions/893532/limit-number-of-http-connections-from-a-single-source-in-iis7

    Stack Overflow for Teams is a private, secure spot for you and your coworkers to find and share information. Learn more . Limit number of HTTP connections from a single source in IIS7? Ask Question Asked 11 years ago. Active 7 years, 3 months ago. Viewed 17k times 13. 2. Is there a way in IIS7 to limit the number of HTTP connections allowed from a single source? We occasionaly get mild denial ...

How to fix a limited connectivity problem on a Windows 7 ...

    https://www.pcworld.com/article/3147290/how-to-fix-a-limited-connectivity-problem-on-a-windows-7-pc.html

    05/12/2016 · Michael Connell a freelance writer who has focused on solving problems for many years, formerly as a trial lawyer and currently by offering solutions to the everyday problems encountered while ...

How Many Concurrent Connections Allowed to Access A ...

    https://www.nextofwindows.com/how-many-concurrent-connections-allowed-to-access-a-windows-7-computer

    Prior to Windows 7, any Windows desktop version of operating system limited you only to allow up to 10 concurrent connections maximum, or only 5 in Vista Home Basic edition. Has this changed in Windows 7? Sure it does. With Windows 7, all editions support 20 concurrent connections for services such as File Services, Print Services, IIS, Internet Connection Sharing, and Telephony.

How to Fix Local Area Connection Limited to 10 Mbps in ...

    https://html-tuts.com/fix-local-area-connection-limited-10-mbps-windows-7/

    30/01/2014 · Now double click on Local Area Connection and take a look at speed. If it show 10 Mbps that means your connection is limited and is not working at full speed. Fix Local Area Connection Limit to 10 Mbps. To fix this limit problem, again go to Network Connections, right click on Local Area Connection and hit Properties.

Telecom Connections Limited Giltbrook, 7 Pentrich Rd

    https://giltbrook.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/telecom-connections-limited-20857073.html

    Check Telecom Connections Limited in Giltbrook, 7 Pentrich Rd on Cylex and find ☎ 0115 938 5585, contact info, ⌚ opening hours.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc