A&F (SCOT) LTD

A&F (SCOT) LTD
Private Limited Company

(73 reviews)
59
Viewed - 520 Add Review

Company name:

A&F (SCOT) LTD

Company Number:

SC515866

Registered office address:



UNIT 11 - 13 CADZOW GAIT
LOW WATERS ROAD
HAMILTON

ML3 7QR
SCOTLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

41100 - Development of building projects
46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

17.09.2015

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 30.09.2018

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.06.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 16.09.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 30.09.2020

Previous Company Name:

A&F ESTATES LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


SC515866

Description:

A&F (SCOT) LTD is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 17.09.2015 under the companies house number SC515866.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A&F (SCOT) LTD - Overview (free company information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC515866

    A&F (SCOT) LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A&F (SCOT) LTD - Filing history (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC515866/filing-history

    A&F ( SCOT) LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A&F (Scot) Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/SC515866-a-f-scot-ltd

    A&F ( Scot) Ltd is an active company incorporated on 17 September 2015 with the registered office located in Hamilton, Lanarkshire. A&F ( Scot) Ltd has been running for 4 years. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 16th September 2019.

A&F (SCOT) LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC515866-a-f-scot-ltd

    Find out more information about A&F ( SCOT) LTD. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to A&F ( SCOT) LTD. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered ...

A&F (SCOT) LTD Hamilton, Unit 11 - 13, Cadzow Gait Low ...

    https://hamilton-south-lanarkshire.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a-f--scot--ltd-23940211.html

    A&F ( SCOT) LTD Reg. office address UNIT 11 - 13 CADZOW GAIT, LOW WATERS ROAD, ML3 7QR, HAMILTON, South Lanarkshire Company Number SC515866 Jurisdiction Scotland Previous Names 30/09/2015 - A&F ESTATES LTD SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade 47110 …

A&F (SCOT) LTD (SC515866) - UK Business Directory

    https://www.gbrbusiness.com/company/Af-Scot-Ltd

    A&F ( SCOT) LTD (the Company) is a Private Limited Company, incorporated on 17 September 2015 (Thursday) in UK. The company current operating status is Active and registered office is at UNIT 11 - 13 CADZOW GAIT, LOW WATERS ROAD, HAMILTON, SCOTLAND. Companies; A&F ( SCOT) LTD; Company Number. SC515866. Name . A&F ( SCOT) LTD. Formerly Known As. A&F ESTATES LTD. effectively …

Credit Rating £: A&F (SCOT) LTD

    https://www.firstreport.co.uk/Company/SC515866/AF-SCOT-LTD

    Credit Risk Update: A&F ( SCOT) LTD, UNIT 11 - 13 CADZOW GAIT, LOW WATERS ROAD, HAMILTON, ML3 7QR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2018. The company was incorporated on 17 September 2015.

A&F (scot) Ltd in Hamilton, ML3 7QR - Bizdb

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/af-estates-ltd-SC515866/

    Situated at Unit 11 - 13 Cadzow Gait, Hamilton ML3 7QR A&F ( scot) Ltd is classified as a Private Limited Company with SC515866 Companies House Reg No. This company was founded five years ago. Created as A&F Estates, this business used the business name until 2015/09/30, then it was replaced by A&F ( scot) Ltd. This businesss principal business activity number is 41100, that means Development ...

A&F (scot) Ltd in Low Waters Road HAMILTON - ML3 7QR

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/af-estates-ltd-SC515866/

    A&F ( scot) Ltd HAMILTON. Founded in 2015, A&F (scot), classified under reg no. SC515866 is an active company. Currently registered at Unit 11 - 13 Cadzow Gait ML3 7QR, Hamilton the company has been in the business for five years. Its financial year was closed on Wed, 30th Sep and its latest financial statement was filed on Sunday 30th September 2018. Since Wednesday 30th September 2015 A&F ...

A.F.P. Construction (Bishopton) Ltd :: Spoa

    https://www.spoa.org.uk/about-us/member-directory/fp-construction-bishopton-ltd

    Duncan Rogers (Engineering) Ltd; Marubeni-Komatsu Ltd Blank; Versatile Plant Ltd; VP PLC Blank; Drumclog Plant Blank ; Jamieson Plant Hire & Contracting Blank; AB 2000 Ltd; AB 2000 Ltd Blank; R S Duncan (Plant Hire) Ltd Blank; Hyndford Plant Ltd Blank; Ritchies Training Centre Ltd; Hoist & Access Services Ltd; Wm W.M. Rose & Sons Ltd Blank; James Penman Plant Hire Blank; Ron Boyd Haulage ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc